The Adventures of Tom Sawyer brightened the stage over the weekend. This beloved story held wide appeal as Celebration Hall was packed each night and the cast did not disappoint! Co-directors Mary Forney and Karenza Yoder did an excellent job of getting the absolute best out of the characters who filled the stage with energy!

The cast & crew and many helpers included:

Tom Sawyer Kyle Brinning   Pit Band   Painters
Huckleberry Finn Cody Miller   Nici Bontrager, piano   *Erin Ramer
Aunt Polly Amanda Bartel   Amy Dreyfahl, bass   Julie Bartel
Sidney Sawyer Justin Boller   Cassidy Bontrager, drums   Mary Forney
Judge Josiah Thatcher Sam Swartzendruber   Thaddeus Yoder, banjo   Susan See
Becky Thatcher Anne Buckwalter   Sherry Schrock, mandolin   Liza Brenneman
Widow Douglas Mischa De Jesus   Lee Ebersole, guitar   Shawna Borntrager
Gideon Temple Wain Nikhil Thacker   Hannah Altmaier, violin, rehearsal pianist   Maddie Miller
Lanyard Bellamy Cameron Gingerich   Karenza Yoder, conductor   Elaine Ropp
Lemuel Dobbins Nathan Peters        
Rev. Joshua Sprague Zach Weiss   Set Construction   Backstage Crew
Injun Joe Tommy Rhodes   *Trent Yoder   Shawna Borntrager
Muff Potter Matthew Yoder   Construction Helpers   Liza Brenneman
Doc Robinson Will Dehogues   Jordan Miller   Jacey Dehogues
Pap Artemiy Sayfutdinov   Zeke Nebel   Maddie Miller
Sheriff Nathan Peterson   Randy Ropp    
Hartley Wood Jesse Shetler   Lane Schrock   Lights
          *Doug Slaubaugh
Boys     Props Masters   Ben Brenneman
Ben Rogers Spencer Schrock   Jacey Dehogues   Michael Hershberger
Joe Harper Lane Schrock       Jordan Miller
George Bellamy Nathan Peterson   Costumes   Randy Ropp
      Curtains Up! Costumes   Levi Schrock
Girls         Ticket Sales
Amy Lawrence Kaycee Miller   Sound   Kris Brenneman
Lucy Harper Camila Segar   Jordan Miller   Mary Lou Gingerich
Sabina Temple Larissa Wyse   Sam Williams   Pam Stoltzfus
Susie Rogers Keilah Brokaw        
      Hair   Choreography
Boys Chorus Girls Chorus   *Ramona Miller   Karenza Yoder
Alaina Beatty McKayla Brush   Keilah Brokaw   Mary Forney
Kaylin Brokaw Kristin Davis   Anya Slabaugh    
Renee Buckwalter Michaela Gingerich   Abbie DeWild   THANK YOU!
Stasia Majerick Hannah Miller   Elaine Ropp   Joe Swartzentruber
Elizabeth Yoder Naomi Miller       Mary Jo Smith
Rex Yoder Nicole Roetlin   Makeup   Kate & Ervin Brenneman
Olivia Yutzy Elaine Ropp   Anna Sheffield   Twin County Dairy
      Cast members   Roger & Cindi Schrock
Women         Wilbur & Mary Litwiller
Sereny Harper Rachel Schrock   Cast Photography   Bethany Shetler
Jessica Rogers Eleya Raim   Rachel Schrock   The IMS Music Boosters
Naomi Temple Anya Slabaugh       The Crowded Closet
Sally Bellamy Hannah Gingerich   Directors   The Water Shop
      Mary Forney    
Women’s Chorus     Karenza Yoder   *head
Amber Davis Cris Lopez        
Abbie DeWild Maddie Marshall        
Benay Gozkamen Britni Piegors        
Laura Hochstetler Lauren Swantz        
Celia Hostetler Laura Yoder        

 

Enjoy a few pictures taken by Gary Yoder.